Reiar Eriksen Mosbekk

Is your surname Mosbekk?

Research the Mosbekk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Reiar Eriksen Mosbekk (Tengsareid)

Also Known As: "Reier", "Rejer", "Reyer", "Egersund", "Stranden"
Birthdate:
Death: 1740 (65-66)
Place of Burial: Egersund, Eigersund, Rogaland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Son of Erik Eriksen Tengsareid and Eli Andersdatter Tengsareid
Husband of Tora Sivertsdatter Mosbekk
Father of Sivert Reiarsen Mosbekk; Elen Reiarsen Mosbekk; Erik Reiarsen Egersund; Nils Reiarsen Mosbekk and Jødel Reiarsen Mosbekk
Brother of Erik Eriksen Tengsareid; Sakarias Eriksen Tengsareid and Elen Eriksdatter Store Ege
Half brother of Torkild Torgersen Håland; Berthe Torgersdatter Birkeland; Hans Torgersen Egersund; Sakarias Torgersen Tengsareid and Nils Torgersen Tengsareid

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Reiar Eriksen Mosbekk's Timeline