Is your surname Holland?

Research the Holland family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rein Holland

Also Known As: "Reinhold"
Birthdate:
Death: October 1882 (52)
Tori wallas, Pärnu County, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Jüri Holland and Mari Holland
Husband of Rõõt ( Greet ) Holland
Father of Tõnis Holland; Mari Raudsep; Jaan Ojatare; Juula Avikson and Liisa Schmidt
Half brother of Ann Tõnisson

Managed by: Mae Mitt
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rein Holland

HOLLAND : EELK Tori kogudus Personaalraamat.XI A-L; EAA.1282.1.384; 1883-1939 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.1282.1.384:64?215,816,4675,2147,0

view all

Rein Holland's Timeline

1829
December 26, 1829
1856
September 30, 1856
Age 26
Tori vallas, Pärnu County, Estonia
1859
August 5, 1859
Age 29
Tori wallas, Pärnu County, Estonia
1863
April 10, 1863
Age 33
Tori wallas, Pärnu County, Estonia
1871
April 23, 1871
Age 41
Tori wallas, Pärnu County, Estonia
1876
April 21, 1876
Age 46
Tori, Pärnumaa
1882
October 1882
Age 52
Tori wallas, Pärnu County, Estonia