Is your surname Märdimäe?

Research the Märdimäe family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rein Märdimäe (Alfred Märdimä)

Also Known As: "Albrecht"
Birthdate:
Death: September 23, 1970 (70)
Place of Burial: Tallinn, Harju maakond, Estonia
Immediate Family:

Son of Hans (Ants) Märdimä and Marie Märdimä
Husband of Mai Märdimäe
Father of Jüri Märdimäe and Imbi Meesak
Brother of Mare [Amanda] Toivi; Valter-Johannes Märdimäe; Hilda Märdimäe; Aleksander Märdimä; Leida Puiestee and 1 other

Occupation: taluperemees
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rein Märdimäe

view all

Rein Märdimäe's Timeline

1900
March 27, 1900
1927
July 7, 1927
1930
September 26, 1930
1970
September 23, 1970
Age 70
????
Pärnamäe kalmistu, Tallinn, Harju maakond, Estonia