Reuben Warren Allred, Jr

Is your surname Allred?

Research the Allred family

Reuben Warren Allred, Jr's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Reuben Warren Allred, Jr

Also Known As: "Rw Allred"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
Death: Died in Spring City, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
Place of Burial: Spring City, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Reuber Allred and Lucy Ann Allred
Husband of Clara Alice Allred
Father of Warren England Allred; Royal L. Allred and William Lee Allred
Brother of Nancy Cynthia Black; Thomas Butler Allred, Sr; Hannah Caroline Allred; Lucy Ann Allred; Rachel Indian Girl Murray and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Reuben Warren Allred, Jr

Son of Reuben Warren Allred and Lucy Ann Butler. Husband of Clara Alice Robinson

Utah Death Certificate has he died April 1 1916 Headstone has 1917

view all

Reuben Warren Allred, Jr's Timeline

1849
December 9, 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah, United States
1873
October 5, 1873
Age 23
1890
October 17, 1890
Age 40
1897
April 30, 1897
Age 47
1916
April 1, 1916
Age 66
Spring City, Sanpete County, Utah, United States
????
Spring City, Sanpete County, Utah, United States