Reynolds Runnels Chambers

Is your surname Chambers?

Research the Chambers family

Reynolds Runnels Chambers's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Reynolds Runnels Chambers

Also Known As: "Reynolds R. CHAMBERS"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Shettleston, Glasgow, Argyll, Scotland
Death: Died in Shettleston, Glasgow, Argyll, Scotland
Place of Burial: Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Alexander Chambers and Rose Chambers
Husband of Nancy Chambers
Father of Samuel Chambers; David R. Chambers, Sr.; Edmund John Chambers; Rev. James Alexander Chambers and William CHAMBERS
Brother of HENRY C. CHAMBERS; Robert H. CHAMBERS and Peter Chambers

Managed by: Gene Daniell
Last Updated:

About Reynolds Runnels Chambers

(notes conflict with profile data)

Reynolds Runnels Chambers was born on 1700 in Firth, Stirlingshire, Shetland Islands, Scotland to Alexander Chambers and Rose Craig Chambers. Reynolds Runnels married Nancy Shaw or Windsor and had 5 children: Samuel Chambers, Rev. James Chambers, Edmund Chambers, David Chambers, and William Chambers. He passed away on 1742 in Scotland.

Reynolds Runnels Chambers is my 7th great uncle.




            
view all

Reynolds Runnels Chambers's Timeline

1699
April 2, 1699
Shettleston, Glasgow, Argyll, Scotland
1720
1720
Age 20
Saint Helena, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, United Kingdom
1725
1725
Age 25
Clyde-Tweed Valley, Scotland, United Kingdom
1725
Age 25
Scotland
1728
March 28, 1728
Age 28
UK
1739
April 30, 1739
Age 40
North, England
1765
August 12, 1765
Age 66
Shettleston, Glasgow, Argyll, Scotland
????
Glasgow, Glasgow City, Scotland, United Kingdom