Richard Bliss, III

Is your surname Bliss?

Research the Bliss family

Richard Bliss, III's Geni Profile

Records for Richard Bliss

601,422 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Bliss (Blysse), III

Also Known As: "Richard /Blysse/", "Richard /Bliss/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Daventry, Northampton, England
Death: Died in Coventry, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom
Place of Burial: Cripplegate, Greater London, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Blysse, Jr. and Unknown Wife Blysse
Husband of Joyce Blysse and Joyce Bliss
Father of William Blisse, Sr; Henry Bliss or Blysse; Robert Bliss; Anne Blysse; George Blysse and 4 others

Managed by: Steven Anthony Sabens
Last Updated:

About Richard Bliss, III

Richard Bliss Added November 16, 2013 by Henry Alfred Bariteau, III

Collection: WikiTree Birth: 1500 - England Death: Sep 20 1581 - England Father: Richard Bliss Wife: Joyce Bliss Child: William Bliss

________________________________________

Richard Blysse, III Added November 16, 2013 by Henry Alfred Bariteau, III

Collection: WikiTree Birth: 1500 - Daventry, Northamptonshire, England Death: Sep 20 1581 - Coventry, Warwickshire, England Father: Richard Blysse, II Wife: Joyce Blysse Children: Henry Blysse, Robert Blysse, William Blysse

__________________________________________________

Richard Blysse Added November 16, 2013 by Henry Alfred Bariteau, III

Collection: WikiTree Birth: Circa 1500 - of Northamptonshire, England Death: Sep 20 1581 - Coventry, England Parents: Richard Bliss, Joyce Bliss Wife: Joyce Bliss Child: John Bliss

_________________________________________________

Richard Blysse Added November 16, 2013 by Henry Alfred Bariteau, III

Collection: WikiTree Birth: 1500 - Daventry, Northamptonshire, ENGLAND Death: Sep 20 1581 - Coventry, ENGLAND Wife: Joyce UNKNOWN

______________________________________________

Richard Blysse, III Added November 16, 2013 by Henry Alfred Bariteau, III

Collection: WikiTree Birth: 1500 - Daventry, Northamptonshire, England Death: Sep 20 1581 - Coventry, Warwickshire, England Father: Richard Blysse, II Wife: Joyce UNKNOWN Child: William Blysse

view all 24

Richard Bliss, III's Timeline

1490
1490
Daventry, Northampton, England
1530
1530
Age 40
Northamptonshire, England, United Kingdom
1534
1534
Age 44
Daventry,Northampton,England
1538
1538
Age 48
Daventry, Northamptonshire, England
1581
September 20, 1581
Age 91
Coventry, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom
1585
May 17, 1585
Age 91
Cripplegate, Greater London, United Kingdom
1932
May 28, 1932
Age 91
May 28, 1932
Age 91
May 28, 1932
Age 91
May 28, 1932
Age 91