Capt Richard Kennon, II, Capt.

Is your surname Kennon?

Research the Kennon family

Capt Richard Kennon, II, Capt.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Capt Richard Kennon, II, Capt.

Also Known As: "Richard Kenyon", "Richard Cannon"
Birthdate: (52)
Birthplace: Conjuror's Neck, Henrico, VA
Death: 1736 (47-55)
Charles City, Charles, Virginia, USA
Place of Burial: Conjuror's Neck,Henrico,VA.
Immediate Family:

Son of Richard Kennon, I and Elizabeth Kennon (Worsham)
Husband of Agnes Kennon
Father of Sarah Elizabeth Breazeale; Martha Kennon; Mary Clack; Richard Kennon, III; Robert Kennon and 4 others
Brother of Judith Eldridge; Mary Elizabeth Bolling; Elizabeth Royall (Kennon); Martha Munford; Major William Kennon and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Capt Richard Kennon, II, Capt.

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Kennon&GSfn=Richard&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all&GSst=48&GScntry=4&GSob=n&GRid=87114580&df=all&

Birth: Dec. 5, 1584

Death: Mar. 4, 1688


Inscription: Here lyeth interred the Body of Richard Kennon eldest son of Richard and Elizabeth Kennon. He was Born the 5th of December, 1684 and departed this life the 8th day of March, 1688


Note: The gravestone is no longer legible

view all 15

Capt Richard Kennon, II, Capt.'s Timeline

1684
December 5, 1684
Conjuror's Neck, Henrico, VA
1719
1719
Age 34
Goochland, VA, United States
1720
December 12, 1720
Age 36
Conjurers Neck, Henrico, Virginia, USA
1721
November 30, 1721
Age 36
Conjurers Neck, Henrico, Virginia, USA
1725
April 14, 1725
Age 40
1727
January 29, 1727
Age 42
Chesterfield, Virginia, USA
April 14, 1727
Age 42
Mount Pleasant, Chesterfield, Province of Virginia