Sir Richard Knollys

Is your surname Knollys?

Research the Knollys family

Sir Richard Knollys's Geni Profile

Records for Richard Knollys

39,848 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Knollys, Knight

Also Known As: "Knowles"
Birthdate: (83)
Birthplace: Mimms North,Herefordshire,England
Death: Died in Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Thomas I Knollys, Knight of Chilham, Lord Mayor of London and Isabell Knollys
Husband of Margaret Knollys
Father of Margaret Belknap and Robert Knollys
Brother of Sir Walter Moyle of Eastwell Kent; Henry Moyle; Robert Knollys; Isabell Knollys; Margery Chicheley and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Sir Richard Knollys

Alternative spelling of Family Name:

  • Knollys
  • Knolles
  • Knowles
  • Knowls

possible date of birth 1425

view all

Sir Richard Knollys's Timeline

1402
1402
Mimms North,Herefordshire,England
1432
1432
Age 30
Michaelgrace, Sussex, England
1451
1451
Age 49
North Mimms, Herefordshire, England
1485
1485
Age 83
Hertfordshire, England, United Kingdom