Thomas Richard Leech, III

Is your surname Leech?

Research the Leech family

Thomas Richard Leech, III's Geni Profile

Records for Thomas Leech

351,234 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Thomas Richard Leech, III

Also Known As: "Leach", "John", "Richard"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Leigh, Lancashire, England
Death: Died in Leigh, Lancashire, England
Place of Burial: Metropolitan Borough of Wigan, Greater Manchester, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Edward (Conwy) Lewis, Jr and Margaret Jones
Husband of Lady Ann Leech (Yates)
Father of Lawrence Leach; Thomas Leach; William Leech; James Leech; John Leach and 3 others
Brother of Thomas Lewis; William Lewis; George Lewis and John Lewis

Managed by: Leigh Leach Klotz, Jr
Last Updated:

About Thomas Richard Leech, III

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/h/a/r/Anita-M-Hardmeyer/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1153.html

http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=gmsa&id=I32167

"Richard Leech was born circa 1551 at of Leigh, Lancashire, England. He married Ann Yates on 14 May 1576 at Leigh, Lancashire, England. Richard Leech was buried on 28 February 1634 at Leigh, Lancashire, England. Family

  • Ann Yates b. c 1553
    • Child: Ann Leech+ b. 1 Mar 1588"

http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p2495.htm#i74959

view all 15

Thomas Richard Leech, III's Timeline

1560
1560
Leigh, Lancashire, England
1579
October 4, 1579
Age 19
Leigh, Lancashire, UK
1579
Age 19
Ash, Martok, Somersetshire, England
1581
December 3, 1581
Age 21
Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
1581
Age 21
Gravesend, Kent, UK
1583
September 19, 1583
Age 23
Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
1586
September 3, 1586
Age 26
Greater Manchester, United Kingdom
1588
March 1, 1588
Age 28
Leigh, Lancashire, England
1592
June 17, 1592
Age 32
Greater Manchester, United Kingdom