Richard Nicholas

Is your surname Nicholas?

Research the Nicholas family

Richard Nicholas's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard Nicholas

Also Known As: "Rici"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably Camden, Berkshire, England
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Husband of Jane Saintjohn Nicholas and Jane Nicholas (St. John)
Father of Elizabeth Richmond (Nicholas)

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Richard Nicholas

ID: I119272

  • Name: Rici Nicholas 1
  • Sex: M
  • Birth: ABT 1560 in Of, Camden, Berks, England
  • Change Date: 14 JAN 2004
  • Marriage 1 Spouse Unknown

Married: 1

  • Children
    • 1. Elizabeth NICHOLAS b: ABT 1596 in England

Sources:

  • Title: GEDCOM File : 842428.ged
    • Note: ABBR GEDCOM File : 842428.ged
    • Text: 8 AUG 2000
view all

Richard Nicholas's Timeline

1560
1560
Probably Camden, Berkshire, England
1596
1596
Age 36
Camden, Berkshire, England
1615
1615
Age 55
England