Richard de la Bere

Is your surname de la Bere?

Research the de la Bere family

Richard de la Bere's Geni Profile

Records for Richard de la Bere

11,155 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Richard de la Bere

Also Known As: "berry/barry/berrie/"
Birthplace: Abt. 1390 <Of London, Middlesex, England>
Death: Died in England
Immediate Family:

Son of Sir Kynard de la Bere, of Chilstone and Katherine Pecche/ de la Barre
Husband of Benedicta de de Vernon,
Half brother of Margaret de Montfort and Sir Richard de la Bere, of Kinnersley Castle

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Richard de la Bere

  • 'Sir Richard Delabere1,2
  • 'M, b. circa 1382, d. after 1422
  • Father Kynard (Kinnard) de la Bere1 b. c 1356
  • Mother Margaret Abrahall1 b. c 1363
  • ' Sir Richard Delabere was born circa 1382 at of Kynardisley, Herefordshire, England.1 He married (Miss) Blount, daughter of Sir John Blount and Isabel (Isabella) Cornwall, circa 1405.1 Sir Richard Delabere died after 1422.1
  • 'Family (Miss) Blount b. c 1387
  • Children
    • ◦Sir Kynard Delabere+1 b. c 1408, d. a 1435
    • ◦Agnes de la Bere+2 b. c 1420
  • Citations
  • 1.[S11588] Some Early English Pedigrees, by Vernon M. Norr, p. 57.
  • 2.[S16] Douglas Richardson, Magna Carta Ancestry, 2nd Edition, Vol. II, p. 58.
  • __________
view all

Richard de la Bere's Timeline

Abt. 1390 <Of London, Middlesex, England>
Age 32