Richard van Cleef

Is your surname van Cleef?

Research the van Cleef family

Richard van Cleef's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Richard van Cleef

Also Known As: "Derk"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably New Utrecht, Kings County, Province of New York
Death: Died in Marlboro Township, Monmouth County, Province of New Jersey
Place of Burial: Marlboro Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Benjamin Janszen van Cleve and Hendrickje Dirckse van Cleve
Husband of Elizbeth van Cleef
Father of Benjamin Van Clief
Brother of Laurens van Cleef; Neeltje Vanderbilt; Lysbeth Covenhoven; Alse van Cleaf; Benjamin van Cleaf and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Richard van Cleef

Birth: Dec. 20, 1718 Freehold Monmouth County New Jersey, USA Death: 1765 Marlboro Monmouth County New Jersey, USA.

He married Elizbeth Lake (1722-1766) in 1738 in Freehold NJ

view all

Richard van Cleef's Timeline

1718
December 20, 1718
Probably New Utrecht, Kings County, Province of New York
1743
1743
Age 24
1765
1765
Age 46
Marlboro Township, Monmouth County, Province of New Jersey
????
Marlboro Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey, United States