Richemer I, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)

public profile

Is your surname Sicambre?

Research the Sicambre family

Richemer I, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Richemer Sicambre, roi des Francs sicambres

French: Rigemer Sicambre, roi des Francs sicambres, German: Richemer Des Sicambred des Francs, roi des Francs sicambres
Also Known As: "Richemir", "King Richemer I of the Sicambrian Franks"
Birthdate: (49)
Birthplace: Friesland, Netherlands
Death: 114 (49)
The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Ratherius, King of the Franks (Fictitious Person) and Grotte of the Franks
Husband of Athildus Queen of the Salian Franks, Hasilda Of The Franks
Father of Odomir IV, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)

Occupation: King of the Sicambrian Franks, founded Brandeburg, fought the Romans and Goths, roi des Francs, King of the Franks
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Richemer I, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)

different years for birth: 52 or 65 or 90

Cheiftan Rathberius I (Richimere) ???

King 90-114. Founded Brandenburg, fought against the Romans and Goths

Richemer King of the Franks

Died : 114

Father Ratherius King of the Franks


Marriage - Ascyla of the Franks

Children - - Odomir King of the Franks

Forrás / Source:

Richemer, King Of The Franks

90 - 114

HM George I s 41-oldefar.

HRE Ferdinand I s 40-oldefar.

Poss. Agnes Harris '40-oldefar.

Osawatomie 'Browns 47-oldefar.

Kone / partner:       Ascyla af frankerne 
Barn:       Odomir (Odomar) (King) af FRANKS

--- Hans (evt.) 4-oldebørn: Childeric (Hilderic) (King) af FRANKS , Eochaid (Eochu) Mugmedon af IRLAND , Eochaid Fer da Giall MacDOMNAILL , Strada Fair« af COMBRIA , Coilus II af Gloucester [alt ped]



view all

Richemer I, King of the Sicambrian Franks (Fictitious Person)'s Timeline

Friesland, Netherlands
Age 19
Age 48
The Netherlands