Riitta Pekantytär Leinonen

public profile

Riitta Pekantytär Leinonen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Riitta Pekantytär Leinonen

Also Known As: "Brita Pettersdotter"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kivesjärvi, Paltamo, Finland
Death: circa 1680 (37-53)
Paltamo, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pekka Pekanpoika Leinonen and N.N.
Wife of Antti Heikinpoika Karppinen
Mother of Antti Antinpoika Karppinen
Sister of Kaisa Pekantytär Leinonen; Pekka Pekanpoika Leinonen and Juho Pekanpoika Leinonen

Managed by: Petri Laasonen
Last Updated:

About Riitta Pekantytär Leinonen

Lähde: Sukuseura Leinoset ry, Tapio Leinonen


GEDCOM Source

27 JAN 2019 09:20:35 GMT -0500 Geni World Family Tree MyHeritage The Geni World Family Tree is found on <A href="http://www.geni.com" target="_blank">www.Geni.com</a>. Geni is owned and operated by MyHeritage. Collection 40000 https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40000-292242842/riitta-pekantytar-born-leinonen-in-geni-world-family-tree 4 Riitta Pekantytär (born Leinonen)&lt;br&gt;Gender: Female&lt;br&gt;Alias name: Brita Pettersdotter&lt;br&gt;Birth: Circa 1635 - Kivesjärvi, Paltamo, Finland&lt;br&gt;Death: Circa 1680 - Paltamo, Finland&lt;br&gt;Father: <a>Pekka Pekanpoika Leinonen</a>&lt;br&gt;Mother: <a>N.N. Unknown</a>&lt;br&gt;Husband: <a>Antti Heikinpoika Karppinen</a>&lt;br&gt;Child: <a>Antti Antinpoika Karppinen</a>&lt;br&gt;Siblings: <a>Pekka Pekanpoika Leinonen</a>, <a>Juho Pekanpoika Leinonen</a>, <a>Kaisa Pekantytär Leinonen</a> Record 40000:292242842:

view all

Riitta Pekantytär Leinonen's Timeline

1635
1635
Paltamo, Finland
1655
1655
Age 20
Paltamo, Finland
1680
1680
Age 45
Paltamo, Finland