Rints van Gratinga

public profile

Is your surname van Gratinga?

Research the van Gratinga family

Rints van Gratinga's Geni Profile

Records for Rints van Gratinga

30,699 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rints van Gratinga

Also Known As: "Rinthje van Gratinga"
Birthdate:
Death: October 25, 1613
Place of Burial: Wirdum, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rienck van Gratinga and Catharina van Aesgema
Wife of Juw van Eysinga
Mother of Lisck van Eysinga; Catharina van Eysinga and Anna van Eysinga
Sister of Popck van Gratinga and Sicke van Gratinga
Half sister of Frouck van Aysma; Tjets van Aysma and Taecke van Aysma

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Rints van Gratinga's Timeline

1594
1594
1598
1598
1601
1601
1613
October 25, 1613
????
????
Wirdum, Leeuwarden, Friesland, The Netherlands