Ritschel Bunzel, Spitz

public profile

Is your surname Bunzel, Spitz?

Research the Bunzel, Spitz family

Ritschel Bunzel, Spitz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ritschel Bunzel, Spitz (Spira - Frankel)

Also Known As: "Rosalia"
Birthdate:
Death: January 01, 1761
Prague, Checkslovakia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Simon Wolf Fraenkel-Spira, Der Primator and Jachetel Spira-Fränkel
Wife of Rabbi Meir Fischel /Fischl, Bumsla /Bunzlau and Baruch Spitz
Mother of Moses Fischel Bunzlau and Nachem Spitz
Sister of Israel Simon Fraenkel-Spira; Elkele Neustaedtl; Berman Simon Wolf Fraenkel-Spira; Freudel Fraenkel-Spira; David Simon Fraenkel-Spira and 1 other
Half sister of Wolf Simon Frankel and Slawa Elbogen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ritschel Bunzel, Spitz

"Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien"

Band I-by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein-pg. 404-22

-288 Ritschel bt Simon Fraenkel-Spira primos eshet haRav Meir Bumsla dajan 1760/61


34 eshet Meir Fischel 1760/61 [Notes: Ritschel e’ haRav Meir Bumsla dajan bt Simon Fraenkel-Spira z”l primos

view all

Ritschel Bunzel, Spitz's Timeline

1761
January 1, 1761
Prague, Checkslovakia
????
????
????