Is your surname Bornstein?

Research the Bornstein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rivka Bornstein (Morgenshtern)

Hebrew: (מורגנשטרן) בורנשטיין רבקה
Also Known As: "Rebecca"
Birthdate:
Death: November 23, 2001 (94-95)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R' Yitzchak Zelig Morgenstern, Admur Sokolow and Chaya Hinde Morgenstern
Wife of R' Aaron Israel Bornstein
Mother of Shmuel Avraham Bornstein and David Bornstein
Sister of R' Jacob Mendel Morgenstern, A.B.D. Wegrow; Toyba Schneer; Rachel Eiger; R' Moshe Dovid Morgenstern of Sokolov; Beila Ruchama Perlow and 5 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rivka Bornstein

ou Rivka Stern?

view all

Rivka Bornstein's Timeline

1906
1906
1928
February 25, 1928
Age 22
Sokołów, Pruszków County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
1936
January 2, 1936
Age 30
Israel
2001
November 23, 2001
Age 95