Roberdye Wright

Is your surname Wright?

Research the Wright family

Roberdye Wright's Geni Profile

Records for Roberdye Wright

12,857,635 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Roberdye Wright (Parke)

Also Known As: "Roberdy", "Pake"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Kelvedon, Essex, England, United Kingdom
Death: circa October 21, 1617 (66-74)
South Wealde, Essex, England, UK
Place of Burial: UK
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christopher Pake and Joan Parke or Pake
Wife of Sir Thomas Wright
Mother of Alice Wright; Mary Sparks; Olive Wright; Mary Wright; Dr. Robert Wright and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Roberdye Wright

Name: Roberdga (Rabidge) PAKE Birth: 1547 Death: 1617 Marriage 1 Thomas WRIGHT b: 1544 in Brook Hall, South Weald, England Married: ABT 1567

from Genealogical and memorial history of the state of New Jersey, Vol 1. edited by Francis Bazley Lee. New York: Lewis Historical Publishing Company, 1910, p. 224


Roberdye Pake (b. 1547, d. 17 Nov 1603)

Roberdye Pake662 was born 1547 in Kelvedon, Essex, England662 ( 662OneWorldTree, Ancestry.com. One World Tree (sm) [database online]. Provo, UT: MyFamily.com, Inc.), and died 17 Nov 1603 in Essex, England662. She married Thomas Wright.

Children of Roberdye Pake and Thomas Wright are: +John Wright, b. 13 Sep 1577, Kelvedon, Essex, England662, 662, d. 30 May 1640, Degenham, Essex, England662.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/p/e/r/Melisa-J-Perschon-/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0039.html


comments

Not the daughter of John Russell,1st Earl of Bedford & Anne Sapcote, Countess of Bedford. Disconnected Nov 2015

view all 23

Roberdye Wright's Timeline

1519
1519
<Of, Kelvesdon, Essex, England>
1526
1526
1547
1547
Kelvedon, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1567
1567
Age 20
Kelvedon Hatch, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1569
March 10, 1569
Age 22
Kelvendon Hatch, Essex, Eng
1569
Age 22
KELVEDON HATCH, ESSEX, ENGLAND
1570
1570
Age 23
KELVEDON HATCH, ESSEX, ENGLAND
1572
March 27, 1572
Age 25
Kelvedon, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1573
August 19, 1573
Age 26
Kelvendon Hatch, Essex, Eng