Robert Lee Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Robert Lee Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Lee Arledge

Also Known As: "Lee /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Franklin Co, TN; listed in 1880 census; worked for the RR, United States
Death: Died in Winchester, Franklin, Tennessee, United States
Place of Burial: Winchester, City Cemetery, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Clement (Capt.) Arledge and Mary Eliza Roseborough
Husband of Melinda "Anna" Arledge
Father of William Thomas Arledge and Evelyn Louise Arledge
Brother of Thomas Murrell Arledge; Martha "Mattie" S. Arledge; Joseph Josiah Arledge; John Clem Arledge; Jesse B. Arledge and 5 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all

Robert Lee Arledge's Timeline

1863
April 20, 1863
United States
1886
October 31, 1886
Age 23
Winchester, Franklin, Tennessee, United States
1888
December 19, 1888
Age 25
Winchester, Franklin, Tennessee, United States
1890
September 26, 1890
Age 27
Winchester, Franklin, Tennessee, United States
1890
Age 26
Winchester, City Cemetery, Tennessee, United States