羅旭龢 Sir Robert Kotewall

Is your surname Kotewall?

Research the Kotewall family

羅旭龢 Sir Robert Kotewall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Robert Hormus Kotewall (Kotwaj)

Also Known As: "LO Yuk Wah", "羅旭龢"
Birthdate:
Death: 1949 (69)
Immediate Family:

Son of Hormusjee Rustomjee Kotewall and Cheung A-Cheung
Husband of Edith Kotewall
Father of Doris Zimmern; 羅瑤基 Cicely (Kotewall) Zimmern; 羅煜文 L. Cyril Kotewall; 羅怡基 Bobbie Kotewall; 羅懿基 Phoebe Hung and 4 others
Brother of Dorcas Selina Larken; Winifred Kotewall, unm; May Kotwaj, unm; Esther Kotwaj, unm and Samuel Saboojee Kotewall

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 12

羅旭龢 Sir Robert Kotewall's Timeline

1880
1880
1911
1911
Age 31
1913
January 2, 1913
Age 33
Hong Kong
1916
October 23, 1916
Age 36
1919
1919
Age 39
1922
1922
Age 42
1949
1949
Age 69
????