Robert Lumpkin, II

Is your surname Lumpkin?

Research the Lumpkin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Robert Lumpkin, II

Also Known As: "Robert Lumpkin ( Jr)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: King and Queen County, Virginia
Death: 1784 (95-96)
Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Lumpkin and Martha Lumpkin
Husband of Elizabeth Mary Anderson and Elizabeth Mary Lumpkin
Father of Private; Moore Lumpkin, Sr; Anthony Lumpkin; Dickerson Lumpkin; Joseph Lumpkin and 4 others
Brother of Elizabeth Clark; Mary Braxton; Jacob Lumpkin and Thomas Robert Lumpkin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Robert Lumpkin, II

Biography

Robert Lumpkin was born in 1688 in King and Queen County, Virginia. His parents were Jacob Lumpkin and Martha Lumpkin.

Robert married Elizabeth Mary Lumpkin in 1722 in Virginia, United States. Together they had the following children:

He died in 1784 in Pittsylvania County, Virginia, United States.


GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com Public Member Trees Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006; @R2@ Family trees submitted by Ancestry members. Record for Col Jacob Lumpkin http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1030&h=19969056578&indiv=try

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry.com Public Member Trees Name: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc.; Location: Provo, UT, USA; Date: 2006; @R2@ Family trees submitted by Ancestry members. Record for Col Jacob Lumpkin http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=1030&h=19969056578&indiv=try


view all 14

Robert Lumpkin, II's Timeline

1688
1688
King and Queen County, Virginia
1723
1723
King and Queen County, Virginia, United States
1730
1730
King & Queen, Virginia, United States
1730
King and Queen County, Virginia, United States
1733
1733
King and Queen Co., VA
1735
1735
King and Queen County Virginia
1745
January 30, 1745
Virginia, United States