Robert Joseph O'Brien, Sr.

Is your surname O'Brien?

Research the O'Brien family

Robert Joseph O'Brien, Sr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Joseph O'Brien, Sr.

Also Known As: "Bob", "Robby", "Obie"
Birthdate: (87)
Birthplace: Boston, Suffolk, MA, USA
Death: July 5, 2007 (87)
Moody, York, ME, USA (stomach cancer)
Place of Burial: West Roxbury, Suffolk, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of Frank Joseph O'Brien and Alta May White
Husband of Barbara Agnes O'Brien and Pauline Frances O'Brien
Father of <private> O'Brien and James Michael O'Brien, Sr.
Brother of Francis O'Brien; Helen Marie Cote; Frank Paul O'Brien; Eleanor Mary Fitzgerald and Ruth Ann Chancey

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Robert Joseph O'Brien, Sr.

Robert Joseph O'Brien Sr.: Birth: May 13, 1920 in Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts, USA Death: July 5, 2007 in Moody, York, Maine, USA . Pauline Peacock (Whitehead) was the second wife of Robert J. O'Brien. Buried with his first wife (Barbara Foley) in St. Joseph Cemetery in West Roxbury, MA, USA. (married twice)

view all

Robert Joseph O'Brien, Sr.'s Timeline

1920
May 13, 1920
Boston, Suffolk, MA, USA
1948
February 28, 1948
Age 27
Boston, Suffolk, MA, USA
2007
July 5, 2007
Age 87
Moody, York, ME, USA
July 2007
Age 87
West Roxbury, Suffolk, MA, USA