Is your surname Rucke?

Research the Rucke family

Robert Rucke's Geni Profile

Records for Robert Rucke

7,479 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Rucke

Also Known As: "Robert /Rucke/"
Birthdate: (60)
Birthplace: Havering, Essex, England
Death: 1560 (56-64)
England?
Immediate Family:

Son of Robert Rooke Rucke; Robert Rooke Rucke; Anne Wilkinson and Anne Rucke
Husband of Dorothy Rucke
Father of Alice Avis Wright and Agnes Rucke

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert Rucke

Robert RUCKE Born: Abt 1520, Havering, Essex, England

  Another name for Robert was ROOKE. 
  Ancestral File Number: F9HV-9Q. User ID: 77602. 
  General Notes:

ANCESTRAL FILE Family Search Ancestral File v4.19 F9HV-9Q.

  Marriage Information:

Robert married Mrs Rucke Robert. (Mrs Rucke Robert was born before 1502 in Wrightsbridge, Essex, England.) http://www.geneal.net/8877.htm

=================
view all

Robert Rucke's Timeline

1500
1500
Havering, Essex, England
1520
1520
Age 20
Wrightsbridge, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1520
Age 20
Margaretting, Essex, England, United Kingdom
1560
1560
Age 60
England?
????