Is your surname Swan?

Research the Swan family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert Swan (Swann)

Also Known As: "swain/"
Birthdate: (48)
Birthplace: Gilberdyke, Eastrington Parish, East Riding, Yorkshire, England
Death: June 22, 1613 (48)
Gilberdyke, Eastrington Parish, East Yorkshire, England
Place of Burial: Gilberdyke, Eastrington, Yorkshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of Christopher Swan and NN Swan
Husband of Juliana Swan
Father of Joanna Hazeltine; Beatrice Regis; Isabella Swan; Elizabeth Swan; Judith Ellerton and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert Swan

http://www.genealogy.com/users/f/e/n/Laura-Fenn/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-0764.html

http://foxstanleydeansproudfamily.org/PhpGedView/individual.php?pid=I01055&ged=FoxFamilyFile_2009-04.ged

www.findagrave.com

Birth: Nov. 19, 1564 Eastrington East Riding of Yorkshire Unitary Authority East Riding of Yorkshire, England Death: Jun. 22, 1613 Eastrington East Riding of Yorkshire Unitary Authority East Riding of Yorkshire, England

Robert Swan/Swann

Died: 22 Jun 1613 in Gilberdyke, Eastrington Parish, East Yorkshire, England

Spouse Juliana (Trumbull) Swan

Children; Joanna (Swan) Hazeltine Birth: 1585 Gilberdyke, East Riding of Yorkshire Unitary Authority East Riding of Yorkshire, England Died: 26, 1684 Bradford, Essex County Massachusetts, USA

Family links: Spouse:

 Juliana Trumbull Swan (____ - 1684)

Children:

 Joanna Swan Hazeltine (1585 - 1684)*

Burial: Unknown


Created by: Ro§e? Record added: May 01, 2017 Find A Grave Memorial# 178935271


-Anonymous

Added: May. 1, 2017

Ancestor - Ro§e?

Added: May. 1, 2017
view all 12

Robert Swan's Timeline

1564
November 19, 1564
Gilberdyke, Eastrington Parish, East Riding, Yorkshire, England
1585
1585
Age 20
Gilberdyke, Eastrington, East Yorkshire, England
1590
1590
Age 25
Gilberdyke, Eastrington, East Yorkshire, England
1593
July 14, 1593
Age 28
Gilberdyke, Eastrington, East Yorkshire, England
1594
November 1594
Age 29
Gilberdyke, Eastrington, East Yorkshire, England
1596
1596
Age 31
Gilberdyke, Eastrington, East Yorkshire, England
1607
December 23, 1607
Age 43
Gilberdyke, East Riding of Yorkshire, England
1613
January 22, 1613
Age 48
Gilberdyke, Eastrington, Yorkshire, England
June 22, 1613
Age 48
Gilberdyke, Eastrington Parish, East Yorkshire, England