Is your surname d'Aubigne?

Research the d'Aubigne family

Robert d'Aubigne's Geni Profile

Records for Robert d'Aubigne

9,043,630 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Robert d'Aubigne (Dabney)

Also Known As: "d'Aubigné"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: England, United Kingdom
Death: Boston, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of John d'Aubigne and NN d'Aubigne
Husband of Elizabeth Dabney
Father of Charles Dabney
Brother of John Dabney

Occupation: Azores consulate
Managed by: Virginia Evelyn Dabney
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Robert d'Aubigne


From http://weishauptfamily.com/pweishau/kingsdec/b6615.htm#P6615

Charles DABNEY, son of Robert DABNEY and Elizabeth UNKNOWN, was born about 1716 in Hastings, Sussex, England. He died in December 1756 at the age of 40 in Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts.

view all

Robert d'Aubigne's Timeline

1690
1690
England, United Kingdom
1716
1716
Age 26
Hastings, East Sussex, England, United Kingdom
????
Boston, MA, USA