Is your surname Salant?

Research the Salant family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rochel Salant

Hebrew: רחל סלאנט
Also Known As: "second wife of Yosef Zundel Salant"
Birthdate:
Death: December 16, 1885
Jerusalem, Jerusalem District, Israel
Place of Burial: Jerusalem
Immediate Family:

Daughter of R. Efraim From Trisk and Hene Peimer
Wife of Yosef Zundel Salant and Private
Sister of Yaakov, From Trisk

Managed by: Elli Isaac Sacks
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Rochel Salant's Timeline

1885
December 16, 1885
Jerusalem, Jerusalem District, Israel
????
????
Jerusalem