Roffredo I Caetani

Is your surname Caetani?

Research the Caetani family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Roffredo I Caetani

Also Known As: "Goffredo"
Birthdate:
Death: 1275
Immediate Family:

Husband of Emilia Patrasso, dei signori di Guarcino
Father of Roffredo II Caetani, 1°conte di Caserta and Benedetto Caetani, pope Boniface VIII
Brother of Pietro Caetani, vescovo di Todi

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated: