Roger de Mesnilwarin

Is your surname de Mesnilwarin?

Research the de Mesnilwarin family

Roger de Mesnilwarin's Geni Profile

Records for Roger de Mesnilwarin

1,011 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Roger de Mesnilwarin

Also Known As: "Roger Mainwaring"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Warmincham, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Cheshire, England
Immediate Family:

Son of William Wido De Mesnilwarin and NN De Mesnilwaren
Husband of Ellen Mainwaring
Father of Rafe / Ralph de Mainwaring, Sir, Justice of Chester MP; Margery? de Masci and Robert de Mesnilwarin
Brother of Unknown De Rundchamp

Occupation: Lord
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Roger de Mesnilwarin

https://histfam.familysearch.org//getperson.php?personID=I96681&tree=Welsh --------------------------

  1. ID: I091305
  2. Name: Lord Roger [<^>v] de Mainwaring
  3. Sex: M
  4. Birth: ABT 1130 in Warmingham, Cheshire, England

Father: William [<^>v] de Meisnilwarin b: ABT 1110

Marriage 1 Dau [<^>v] Ellen b: ABT 1133 in Warmingham, Cheshire, England

Children

  1. Has Children Ralph [<^>v] de Mainwaring b: 1155 in Cheshire, England
  2. Has Children Robert [I <] de Mainwaring b: ABT 1168 in Warmingham, Cheshire, England

source:

http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485


https://histfam.familysearch.org//getperson.php?personID=I96681&tree=Welsh --------------------------

ID: I091305 Name: Lord Roger [<^>v] de Mainwaring Sex: M Birth: ABT 1130 in Warmingham, Cheshire, England Father: William [<^>v] de Meisnilwarin b: ABT 1110

Marriage 1 Dau [<^>v] Ellen b: ABT 1133 in Warmingham, Cheshire, England

Children

1. Has Children Ralph [<^>v] de Mainwaring b: 1155 in Cheshire, England 2. Has Children Robert [I <] de Mainwaring b: ABT 1168 in Warmingham, Cheshire, England source:

http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all 17

Roger de Mesnilwarin's Timeline

1130
1130
Cheshire, England
1155
1155
Age 25
Warmingham, Cheshire, England
1180
1180
Age 50
Warmingham, Cheshire, England
1195
1195
Age 65
Cheshire, England
1208
1208
Age 65
Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1969
January 25, 1969
Age 65
February 21, 1969
Age 65
November 19, 1969
Age 65
1994
October 22, 1994
Age 65