Ronilda Lodewijcksdr van der Giessen

public profile

Ronilda Lodewijcksdr van der Giessen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ronilda Lodewijcksdr van der Giessen

Also Known As: "Ronilda Loijnck Claesdr van der Giessen"
Birthdate:
Death: December 28, 1475 (65)
Ridderkerk, Ridderkerk, South Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lodewijck Aertz van Ghiessen and Yda Loukin Florisdr. van Ghiessen
Wife of Roelof Cranendonck
Mother of Adriaans Michielsdr Cranendonck; Gerrit Roelofsz Cranendonck; Jacob Roelofsz Cranendonck; Cornelis Roelofsz Cranendonck; Pieter Roelofz Cranendonck and 1 other
Sister of Claes Lodewijksz van der Giessen and Aernt Lodewijcks van Ghiessen

Managed by: Peter Spiering
Last Updated:

About Ronilda Lodewijcksdr van der Giessen

view all

Ronilda Lodewijcksdr van der Giessen's Timeline

1410
May 12, 1410
1420
1420
1435
1435
Ridderkerk, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1440
1440
Ridderkerk, Ridderkerk, South Holland, The Netherlands
1440
1450
1450
1450
1475
December 28, 1475
Age 65
Ridderkerk, Ridderkerk, South Holland, Netherlands