Is your surname Fischl?

Research the Fischl family

Rosa Fischl's Geni Profile

Records for Rosa Fischl

16,679 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Rosa Fischl (Opper)

Also Known As: "Malka מלכה"
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Lodz Ghetto, Poland
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Abraham M. Opper and Bertha Blume Opper
Wife of Dr. Rudolf Fischl
Mother of Felice Sobek and Rita Beck
Sister of Louis Samuel Lazar Opper; Jenny Julie Opper; Clara Claire Wohlmuth and Emma Opper

Managed by: Richard Leo Theuman
Last Updated:

About Rosa Fischl


  • First Name Rosa - Last Name Fischl
  • Date of Birth 15.08.1874 - Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 7, Neustiftgasse 81/13
  • Date of death 10.05.1943
  • Place of death Litzmannstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt 10.1941
view all

Rosa Fischl's Timeline

August 15, 1874
Vienna, Austria
March 7, 1900
Age 25
Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 600
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Fischl
First Name Felice
Parents/Annotation Rudolf Dr./

July 14, 1903
Age 28
Vienna, Austria

Year 1903
Numerative 1705
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Fischl
First Name Rita
Parents/Annotation Rudolf Dr./

May 10, 1943
Age 68
Lodz Ghetto, Poland