Is your surname Meisl?

Research the Meisl family

Rosa Meisl's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosa Meisl (Weisberger)

Czech: Růžena Meislová (Weissbergerová)
Also Known As: "Weissberg"
Birthdate: (68)
Birthplace: Kolin, Czech Republic
Death: January 11, 1943 (68)
Terezín Concentration Camp, Terezín, Czech Republic (Perished in the Holocaust. On transport AAd, No. 84 (June 13, 1942 from Kolín to Terezín Concentration Camp. Perished in Terezín Concentration Camp.)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Weissberger and Marie Weissberger
Wife of Albert Meisl
Mother of Gusta (Auguste) Schmolka; Anna Lebenhart; František Meisl; Pavel Meisl and Private
Sister of Augusta Gusti Feldmann; Hedwig Hoffmann; Anna Fischl; JuDr. Robert Weissberger; Richard Weissberger and 5 others

Managed by: Filip Reich
Last Updated:

About Rosa Meisl

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/109258-ruzena-meislova/

  • Born 10. 05. 1874
  • Last residence before deportation: Kolín
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Kolín
  • Transport AAd, no. 84 (13. 06. 1942, Kolín -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 11. 01. 1943 Terezín
view all

Rosa Meisl's Timeline

1874
May 10, 1874
Kolin, Czech Republic
1895
July 4, 1895
Age 21
1897
February 24, 1897
Age 22
1900
August 17, 1900
Age 26
Žehušice, Czech Republic
1902
November 26, 1902
Age 28
Žehušice, Czech Republic
1943
January 11, 1943
Age 68
Terezín, Czech Republic