Rosa Růžena Geiger

Is your surname Geiger?

Research the Geiger family

Rosa Růžena Geiger's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosa Růžena Geiger (Iltis)

Also Known As: "Geigerová"
Birthdate: (63)
Birthplace: Dolní Újezd, Svitavy District, Pardubice Region, Czechia
Death: February 13, 1943 (63)
Theresienstadt Ghetto (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salomon Iltis and Katharina Iltis
Wife of Adolf Geiger
Mother of Zdeňka Kolář; Viktor Geiger and Otto Geiger
Sister of Berta Suschicky / Sušicky; Ernest Iltis; Arthur Iltis; Božena Iltis; Gottlieb/Bohumil Iltis and 3 others

Managed by: DI Michael Natter Hornbostel
Last Updated:

About Rosa Růžena Geiger

http://badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=702&reproId=86431
http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/88235-ruzena-geigerova/

  • Born 16. 10. 1879
  • Last residence before deportation: Milovice
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Benátky nad Jizerou
  • Transport Cl, no. 57 (13. 01. 1943, Mladá Boleslav -> Terezín)
  • Murdered 13. 02. 1943 Terezín
view all

Rosa Růžena Geiger's Timeline

190
190
1879
October 16, 1879
Dolní Újezd, Svitavy District, Pardubice Region, Czechia
1903
June 20, 1903
Age 23
1907
August 27, 1907
Age 27
Milovice, Nymburk District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1943
February 13, 1943
Age 63
Theresienstadt Ghetto