Rosa (Reis) Auerbach

Is your surname Auerbach?

Research the Auerbach family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosa (Reis) Auerbach (Weil)

Also Known As: "Reis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Kippenheim, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: November 01, 1821 (72-73)
Nordstetten, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Emanuel Marx Menachem Weil
Wife of Maier Auerbach
Mother of Loeb Auerbach; Marcus Auerbach; Fratel Meyer Auerbach and Breindel Auerbach

Managed by: René Pierre MEYER
Last Updated:

About Rosa (Reis) Auerbach

Died in house fire, 1821; also five children.

Pour la suite de la descendance voir l'arbre généalogique de Werner L Frank.

I am researching families connected with towns in the Southwest part of Germany. 

My ancestors on my father's and mother's side come from the areas that used to be the states of Baden and Wuerttemberg.

The following towns in Baden identify family names of direct ancestors tracing back to the seventeenth century:

EPPINGEN- Frank, Regensburger, Heinsheimer, Oppenheimer:.......

ITTLINGEN- Wimpfheimer, Karlsruher:......

BRETTEN- Weingartner, Ettlinger:.......

WEINGARTEN- Stein, Bachmann, Stengel, Hirsch, Loewenstein, Schmidt, Weidenbach, Roos:.....

BREISACH- Blum, Uffenheimer, Guenzburger, Geismar:.....

WEINHEIM- Oppenheimer

Likewise, I have the following connections with families in towns located in Wuerttemberg:

ERNSBACH- Gutmann, Herz, Lang, Morgenroth:......

KOCHENDORF- Herz:.....

NORDSTETTEN- Auerbach(er)......

WEIL-der-STADT- Rabbinic Weil family dating to the fourteenth century.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/f/r/a/Werner-L-Frank/WEB...


GEDCOM Note

<p>Died in house fire, 1821; also five children.</p><p><p></p></p><p><p>Pour la suite de la descendance voir l'arbre g n alogique de Werner L Frank.</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p> I am researching families connected with towns in the Southwest part of Germany. </p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>My ancestors on my father's and mother's side come from the areas that used to be the states of Baden and Wuerttemberg.</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>The following towns in Baden identify family names of direct ancestors tracing back to the seventeenth century:</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>EPPINGEN- Frank, Regensburger, Heinsheimer, Oppenheimer:.......</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>ITTLINGEN- Wimpfheimer, Karlsruher:...... </p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>BRETTEN- Weingartner, Ettlinger:....... </p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>WEINGARTEN- Stein, Bachmann, Stengel, Hirsch, Loewenstein, Schmidt, Weidenbach, Roos:..... </p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>BREISACH- Blum, Uffenheimer, Guenzburger, Geismar:..... </p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>WEINHEIM- Oppenheimer </p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>Likewise, I have the following connections with families in towns located in Wuerttemberg:</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>ERNSBACH- Gutmann, Herz, Lang, Morgenroth:......</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>KOCHENDORF- Herz:.....</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>NORDSTETTEN- Auerbach(er)......</p></p><p><p></p></p><p><p>WEIL-der-STADT- Rabbinic Weil family datingto the fourteenth century.</p></p><p><p></p></p><p>http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/f/r/a/Werner-L-Frank/WEB...</p>

view all

Rosa (Reis) Auerbach's Timeline

1748
1748
Kippenheim, Freiburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1772
1772
Nordstetten, Horb am Neckar, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1782
1782
1783
1783
Norstetten
1790
1790
1821
November 1, 1821
Age 73
Nordstetten, Germany