Rosa Napoli

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosa Napoli

Also Known As: "Rosa Caracci"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Partanna, Trapani, Sicilia, Italy
Death: August 23, 1935 (58-59)
Kings, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Middle Village, Queens County, New York, United States of America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Salvadore Napoli and Francesca Lo Piano
Wife of Francesco Caracci
Mother of Maria Caracci; Vincenzo Caracci; Rosa Caracci; Maria Caracci and Giuseppe VIncenzo Caracci
Sister of Cosimo Napoli; Dorotea Napoli; Cosima Napoli; Antonia Napoli; Cosimo Napoli and 3 others

Managed by: Paul Thomas Graham
Last Updated:

About Rosa Napoli

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957 Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Passenger Lists of Vessels Arriving at New York, New York, 1820-1897; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M237, 675 rolls); Records of the U.S. Customs Service, R 1,7488::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1907; Arrival: New York, New York; Microfilm Serial: T715, 1897-1957; Microfilm Roll: Roll 0882; Line: 5; Page Number: 30 1,7488::2147483647

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Fourteenth Census of the United States, 1920. (NARA microfilm publication T625, 2076 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Reco 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brooklyn Assembly District 19, Kings, New York; Roll: T625_1175; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 1214 1,6061::75794228

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York, State Census, 1915 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2703::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1915; Election District: 13; Assembly District: 19; City: New York; County: Kings; Page: 24 1,2703::5798927

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York, New York, Death Index, 1862-1948 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9131::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9131::3429441

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York, New York, Death Index, 1862-1948 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9131::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9131::3429441

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957 Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Passenger Lists of Vessels Arriving at New York, New York, 1820-1897; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M237, 675 rolls); Records of the U.S. Customs Service, R 1,7488::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1907; Arrival: New York, New York; Microfilm Serial: T715, 1897-1957; Microfilm Roll: Roll 0882; Line: 5; Page Number: 30 1,7488::2147483647

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957 Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Passenger Lists of Vessels Arriving at New York, New York, 1820-1897; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M237, 675 rolls); Records of the U.S. Customs Service, R 1,7488::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1907; Arrival: New York, New York; Microfilm Serial: T715, 1897-1957; Microfilm Roll: Roll 0882; Line: 5; Page Number: 30 1,7488::2147483647

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York Passenger Lists, 1820-1957 Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2010.Original data - Passenger Lists of Vessels Arriving at New York, New York, 1820-1897; (National Archives Microfilm Publication M237, 675 rolls); Records of the U.S. Customs Service, R 1,7488::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1907; Arrival: New York, New York; Microfilm Serial: T715, 1897-1957; Microfilm Roll: Roll 0882; Line: 5; Page Number: 30 1,7488::2147483647

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ 1920 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations Inc, 2010. Images reproduced by FamilySearch.Original data - Fourteenth Census of the United States, 1920. (NARA microfilm publication T625, 2076 rolls). Records of the Bureau of the Census, Reco 1,6061::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1920; Census Place: Brooklyn Assembly District 19, Kings, New York; Roll: T625_1175; Page: 8A; Enumeration District: 1214 1,6061::75794228

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York, State Census, 1915 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2703::0

GEDCOM Source

New York State Archives; Albany, New York; State Population Census Schedules, 1915; Election District: 13; Assembly District: 19; City: New York; County: Kings; Page: 24 1,2703::5798927

GEDCOM Source

@R-2146175990@ New York, New York, Death Index, 1862-1948 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,9131::0

GEDCOM Source

1,9131::3429441

view all 11

Rosa Napoli's Timeline

1876
1876
Partanna, Trapani, Sicilia, Italy
1885
1885
Partanna, Trapani, Sicilia, Italy
1889
December 10, 1889
Tunis, Tunisia
1892
1892
Italy
1893
1893
Tunis, Tunisia
1896
January 1, 1896
Tunis, Tunisia
1907
May 3, 1907
Age 31
New York, New York
1920
1920
Age 44
Partanna
1935
August 23, 1935
Age 59
Kings, New York, United States