Rosalia (Rosa) Allina

Is your surname Allina?

Research the Allina family

Rosalia (Rosa) Allina's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rosalia (Rosa) Allina (Schifferes)

Also Known As: "Rosalie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died in Sobibor Extermination Camp, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Schifferes and Ottilie Schifferes
Wife of David (Dori) Allina
Mother of Friedrich (Fritz) Allina
Sister of Julius Schifferes and Malvine Pollak

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:

About Rosalia (Rosa) Allina

Birth per genteam.at

  • 1880 Wien Schifferes, Rosalia to: Samuel/Siebenschein Ottilie

Marriage per genteam.at

  • Year 1901, Stadttempel (Wien)
  • Last Name Schifferes, First Name Rosalie
  • Last Name Allina, First Name David

Marriage: https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25794-22626-97?cc=2028320&wc=MMGD-2MB:n2130060865

From The Central Database of Shoah Victims' Names at yadvashem.org: Source Namentliche Erfassung der oesterreichischen Holocaustopfer, Dokumentationsarchiv des oesterreichischen Widerstandes (Documentation Centre for Austrian Resistance), Wien

  • Last Name ALLINA, First Name ROSA
  • Date of Birth 22/08/1880 (Aug. 22, 1880)
  • Place during the war WIEN,VIENNA,AUSTRIA
  • Wartime Address WIEN 2, ZIRKUSGASSE 3/16
  • Details of transport Transport 27 , Train Da 38 from WIEN,VIENNA,AUSTRIA to SOBIBOR,WLODAWA,LUBLIN,POLAND on 14/06/1942
  • Prisoner Nr. in Transport 619
  • Type of material List of murdered Jews from Austria

Page of Testimony: http://db.yadvashem.org/names/nameDetails.html?itemId=1764504&language=en

view all

Rosalia (Rosa) Allina's Timeline

1880
August 22, 1880
Vienna, Austria
1903
January 27, 1903
Age 22
Vienna, Austria
1942
June 1942
Age 61
Sobibor Extermination Camp, Poland