Rosalia Rosa Zappert

Is your surname Zappert?

Research the Zappert family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosalia Rosa Zappert (Wertheimer /Wertheim)

Also Known As: "Rosalia", "Pessel"
Birthdate:
Death: March 17, 1843 (55-56)
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Loeb Wertheimer and Veronika Peierl Wertheim
Wife of Jacob Gottlieb Zappert
Mother of Rosalia Rosa Taussig; Amalie Amalia Taussig; Cecilia Taussig; Dawid Zappert; Friedrike Zappert and 2 others
Sister of Anna Chane Hock and Esther Mayer

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Rosalia Rosa Zappert's Timeline

1787
1787
1810
September 12, 1810
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1813
July 8, 1813
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1813
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
1814
July 31, 1814
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1815
September 8, 1815
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1843
March 17, 1843
Age 56
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czechia
????
????