Rosalie Löwenstein

Is your surname Löwenstein?

Research the Löwenstein family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosalie Löwenstein (Herrmann)

Also Known As: "Rosa"
Birthdate:
Death: November 13, 1910 (72)
Vienna, Austria
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof 1.Tor, 20-1-17
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jacob Hermann and Katharina Herrmann
Wife of Adolf Löwenstein
Mother of Anna Winternitz; Emma Guttmann; Julius Löwenstein; Dr. Jur. Karl Löwenstein; Karl Lowenstein and 1 other
Sister of Philip Herrman

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all

Rosalie Löwenstein's Timeline

1838
April 1, 1838
1860
September 5, 1860
Age 22
(Ceske Budejovice), České Budějovice District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1862
1862
Age 23
1863
May 16, 1863
Age 25
Vienna, Austria
1868
September 18, 1868
Age 30
(Ceske Budejovice), South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
September 25, 1868
Age 30
1910
November 13, 1910
Age 72
Vienna, Austria
????
????
Zentralfriedhof 1.Tor, 20-1-17