Rosalie Wechsler

Is your surname Wechsler?

Research the Wechsler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosalie Wechsler (Winter)

Also Known As: "Sali"
Birthdate:
Death: January 1915 (73-85)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Max Wechsler
Mother of Friedrich Wechsler; Leopold Lipot Wechsler; Samuel Israel Wechsler; Sofie (Josefine) Benedek; Louisi Wechsler and 4 others

Managed by: Peter Rohel (c)
Last Updated:
view all 15

Rosalie Wechsler's Timeline

1830
1830
1866
April 22, 1866
Age 36
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1867
September 29, 1867
Age 37
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1868
November 24, 1868
Age 38
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1870
May 29, 1870
Age 40
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
May 29, 1870
Age 40
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1872
May 25, 1872
Age 42
Holic, Slovakia
1874
September 13, 1874
Age 44
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia
1876
June 29, 1876
Age 46
Holíč, Skalica District, Trnava Region, Slovakia