Rose Kreinik

public profile

Rose Kreinik's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rose Kreinik

Also Known As: "Rosa", "Kreinick"
Birthdate: (94)
Birthplace: New York, New York, United States
Death: June 08, 1992 (94)
Queens, Queens County, New York, United States
Place of Burial: Lindenhurst, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Kreinik YF and Sarah Kreinik LEVY
Wife of Arthur Daniels
Mother of Donald Daniels and James Leonard Daniels
Sister of Izzy Kreinik; Anna M Levin; Jennie Leiterman; Sol Kreinik; Harold H Kreinik and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rose Kreinik

U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007 Name Rose Kreinik Daniels SSN 066381141 Gender Female Birth Date 28 Feb 1897 Birth Place New York Father Name Joseph Kreinik Mother Name Sarah Levy Death Date 8 Jun 1992 Type of Claim Original SSN. Notes Feb 1963: Name listed as ROSE KREINIK DANIELS; 17 Jun 1992: Name listed as ROSE DANIELS

view all

Rose Kreinik's Timeline

1898
February 28, 1898
New York, New York, United States
1926
1926
Age 27
New York, New York, United States
1933
December 3, 1933
Age 35
New York
1981
December 11, 1981
Age 83
1992
June 8, 1992
Age 94
Queens County, New York, United States

Rose Kreinik
Birth: Sep 23 1898
Death: Feb 1978
Last residence:
Far Rockaway, New York 11691, USA

Residence code: 33

June 9, 1992
Age 94
Lindenhurst, New York, United States

Burial
9 Jun 1992 • Mount Ararat Cemetery East Farmingdale, Suffolk County, New York, USA
https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=79433916
1 Source