Rose Devon Malfoy, {FICT}

Is your surname Malfoy?

Research the Malfoy family

Rose Devon Malfoy, {FICT}'s Geni Profile

Records for Rose Malfoy

18,006 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rose Devon Malfoy (Weasley), {FICT}

Also Known As: "Rosie"
Current Location:: England
Birthdate: (11)
Birthplace: St. Mungus, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ronald Billius Weasley, {FICT} and Hermione Jean Weasley, {FICT}
Wife of Scorpius Hyperion Malfoy, {FICT}
Sister of Hugo Weasley, {FICT}

Occupation: Witch
Managed by: Henn Sarv
Last Updated:

About Rose Devon Malfoy, {FICT}

Fictional Character Appearing in the Harry Potter Book Series:

DO NOT merge with real people or into the "big tree"

"...Rose "Rosie" Weasley (born c. 2006) was a half-blood witch and the daughter of Ronald Weasley and Hermione Granger. She had a younger brother named Hugo who was born about two years after her. She began attending Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry in 2017, the same time as Albus Potter and Scorpius Malfoy..."

SOURCE: http://harrypotter.wikia.com/wiki/Rose_Weasley

view all

Rose Devon Malfoy, {FICT}'s Timeline

2006
2006
St. Mungus, England
2017
September 1, 2017
- June 30, 2023
Age 11
England
September 1, 2017
Age 11
Scotland
????
England