Rosetta / Rebekka Katz

Is your surname Katz?

Research the Katz family

Rosetta / Rebekka Katz's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosetta / Rebekka Katz (Riemer)

Also Known As: "Rosa", "Rebecka", "Rebeka", "Rosette"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: August 10, 1915 (71)
Roudnice nad Labem, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Benjamin Riemer and Esther Riemer
Wife of Leopold Katz
Mother of Gisela Freund; Oskar Katz; Karel Kazda; Mudr. Arthur Katz; Ida Freund and 3 others
Sister of Ignatz Riemer; Eduard Isaak Riemer and Sophie Riemer
Half sister of Alexander Stern

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 15

Immediate Family

About Rosetta / Rebekka Katz

Birth record: TEPLICE 2070N 1840-1848 (113/270)

Marriage record: TEPLICE 2089 O 1860-1923 (78/346)

view all 11

Rosetta / Rebekka Katz's Timeline

1843
December 28, 1843
Teplice, Teplice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1872
August 19, 1872
1876
July 8, 1876
Roudnice nad Labem, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1878
March 15, 1878
Roudnice nad Labem, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1885
June 19, 1885
Roudnice N. Lab., okres Litoměřice, Severozápad, Czech Republic
1915
August 10, 1915
Age 71
Roudnice nad Labem, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
????
????
????