Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rosina Pollak (Spritzer)

Also Known As: "Rachel"
Birthdate:
Death: June 19, 1829 (74-75)
Prašný Újezd, #51, Mlečice, Rokycany, Plzeňský kraj, Czechia (Czech Republic)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jakob Joachim Pollak
Mother of Josef Pollak; Klara Pollak; Magdalena Pollak and Anna Perelis / Pereles

Managed by: Stefan Büchinger
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rosina Pollak

Death record: PRAŠNÝ ÚJEZD (o. Rokycany)

1684 N 1807-1823, 1825-1835 O 1808-1822 Z 1807-1823, 1828-1832 image 34

https://www.geni.com/documents/view?doc_id=6000000141161832248

view all

Rosina Pollak's Timeline

1754
1754
1783
1783
1829
June 19, 1829
Age 75
Mlečice, Rokycany, Plzeňský kraj, Czechia
????
????
????