Rossel Schefteles

Is your surname Schefteles?

Research the Schefteles family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rossel Schefteles (Nachod)

Also Known As: "Roßl"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1745
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moyses Nachod and Hindele Nachod
Wife of Issachar Beer Hirsch Schefteles
Mother of Hirsch Beer Schefteles and Selig/Scholem Beer Schefteles
Sister of Daniel Avigdor Moses Nachod; Simcha Nachod; Mannes Nachod and Serl Mislap

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated: