Roy John or Leroy Arledge

Is your surname Arledge?

Research the Arledge family

Roy John or Leroy Arledge's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Roy John or Leroy Arledge

Also Known As: "Roy John /Arledge/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vinton Co, OH; HOH 1920 census Pickaway Co, OH, Circleville, occ: wagon driver, lumberyard; HOH 1930 Pickaway: Foreman, State Hwy; WWII Draft Reg
Death: Died in Circleville, Pickaway Co, OH
Immediate Family:

Son of James Nelson Arledge and Rachael Anna Arbaugh
Husband of Isabelle Sarah Young and Della E. Reed
Father of <private> Arledge
Brother of Harley Mahlon Arledge; Hazel Belle Weaver; Dexter Albert Arledge; Margaret Ellen Arledge; Bessie Edith Arledge and 5 others

Managed by: Pam Wilson
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

view all

Roy John or Leroy Arledge's Timeline

1890
February 13, 1890
Vinton Co, OH; HOH 1920 census Pickaway Co, OH, Circleville, occ: wagon driver, lumberyard; HOH 1930 Pickaway: Foreman, State Hwy; WWII Draft Reg
1975
September 13, 1975
Age 85
Circleville, Pickaway Co, OH