Chaya Roza Teitelbaum

Is your surname Teitelbaum?

Research the Teitelbaum family

Chaya Roza Teitelbaum's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Chaya Roza Teitelbaum

Also Known As: "Roizele"
Birthdate:
Death: 1943 (י"ד חשון)
Place of Burial: Tiberias, Israel
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Yoel Teitelbaum, The Satmar Rebbe and Chava Teitelbaum
Wife of R' Hananiah (Leopold) YomTov Lipa Teitelbaum (Mayer), Admur Sasow-Budszentmihaly
Sister of Rachel Teitelbaum and Esther Teitelbaum

Occupation: סעמיהאלער רעבעצין
Managed by: Leibish Teitelbaum
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Chaya Roza Teitelbaum's Timeline

1943
1943
????
????
Tiberias, Israel