Is your surname Frankl?

Research the Frankl family

Rosa Frankl's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rosa Frankl (Duschinsky)

Also Known As: "Roza"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Duschinsky and Regina Rivka Rahel Duschinsky
Wife of Philipp (Fülöp) Frankl
Mother of Hermine Frankl; Joseph Frankl; Alexander Frankl; Ernst Frankl; Gisela Frankl and 3 others
Sister of Katharina Kathi Berdach; Debora Duschinsky; Doli DUSCHINSKY and Moricz DUSCHINSKY

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Rosa Frankl

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Rosa
  • Last Name Frankl
  • Date of Birth 12.04.1870
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 1, Rotenturmstrasse 31/22
  • Deportation Wien/Litzmannstadt
  • Date of Deportation 19.10.1941
  • Not survived
view all 11

Rosa Frankl's Timeline

1870
April 12, 1870
Vienna, Austria
1896
September 10, 1896
Age 26
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1897
December 22, 1897
Age 27
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1897
Numerative 3233
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Frankl
First Name Josef
Parents/Annotation Philipp/Duschinsky

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1971-25804-5231-64?cc=2028...

1900
March 15, 1900
Age 29
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1900
Numerative 723
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Frankl
First Name Alexander
Parents/Annotation Philipp/Duschinsky

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25804-18063-26?cc=202...

1901
July 12, 1901
Age 31
Vienna-2, Austria
1903
1903
Age 32
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1903
Numerative 1385
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Frankl
First Name Ernst
Parents/Annotation Philipp/Duschinsky

1906
1906
Age 35
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1906
Numerative 235
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Frankl
First Name Rudolf
Parents/Annotation Philipp/Duschinsky Rosa

1908
1908
Age 37
1911
March 23, 1911
Age 40
Vienna, Austria