Ruchla Roza Frydenzon

Is your surname Frydenzon?

Research the Frydenzon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ruchla Roza Frydenzon (Kempner)

Also Known As: "Rachel"
Birthdate:
Death: 1941 (52-53)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Izrael Kempner and Frajdla Witla Kempner
Wife of Henoch Frydenzon
Sister of Abram Salomon Kempner; Cwia Blima Klingbeil and Mosze Chaim Kempner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ruchla Roza Frydenzon

Rachel Friedensohn nee Kempner was born in Zdunska Wola, Poland in 1888 to Israel and Vita. She was a housewife and married to Hanoch. Prior to WWII she lived in Lodz, Poland. During the war she was in Jaworzno, Poland.

Rachel was murdered in the Shoah.

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by her daughter, Yadviga Borzikowski Fridenzon

view all

Ruchla Roza Frydenzon's Timeline