Rudolph Reichler

Is your surname Reichler?

Research the Reichler family

Rudolph Reichler's Geni Profile

Records for Rudolph Reichler

5,753 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rudolph Reichler

Also Known As: "Rodulf"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Falkenau, Boemia, Czechoslovakia
Death: Died in Kiriat haim, Haifa, Israel
Place of Burial: Haifa, Israel
Immediate Family:

Son of Eduard Elias Reichler and Marie Reichler
Husband of Luly Reichler
Father of Alfred Reichler and Erika Penchas
Brother of Carl Reichler; Hugo Reichler; Eleonora-Ella Schlesinger; Olga Chaloupka; Mathilde Reichler and 1 other

Managed by: Marie-Helene Grunberg
Last Updated:

About Rudolph Reichler

Birth record: SOKOLOV 1904 N 1840-1895 (90/102)

Family Reichler owned a flour and groceries store in Falkenau. Their son, Rudolf, was born around 1900. He got married after World War I and moved to Craiova, Romania. Rudolf had a son, Fredi, who migrated to Israel before World War II.

[https://s3.amazonaws.com/photos.geni.com/p13/c7/d6/cb/94/5344483f73d3526b/falkenau_jewish_families_original.pdf]

view all

Rudolph Reichler's Timeline

1890
April 10, 1890
Falkenau, Boemia, Czechoslovakia
1917
January 3, 1917
Age 26
Falkenau, Czechia, Bohemia-Czech, Czechoslovakia
1954
March 1954
Age 63
Kiriat haim, Haifa, Israel
March 1954
Age 63
Haifa, Israel
????
Craiova, Romania, Dolj, Romania