Rui Dias de Góis

public profile

Is your surname Dias de Góis?

Research the Dias de Góis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rui Dias de Góis

Also Known As: "Ruy Dias de Góis"
Birthdate:
Death: November 30, 1513 (58-67)
Immediate Family:

Son of Lopo Dias de Góis and Maria Dias de Almazan
Husband of Felipa de Góis; Isabel Vieira and Isabel Gomes de Limi
Father of Frutuoso de Góis; Manuel de Góis, com.dor; Damião de Góis, guarda-mór da Torre do Tombo; Rui Dias de Góis; Baltasar Dias de Góis and 2 others

Occupation: Sr. das Saboarias de Alenquer, Arruda, Azambuja e Aldeia Galega, Óbidos,Atouguia e outras
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rui Dias de Góis

Rui Dias de Goes filho de Lopo Dias (Lopo Dias de Goes era Sr. das Saboarias de Abreca e Arruda e era casado com Maria Dias de Almança) e neto de Gomes Dias de Goes no ttº. de Goes § 3 N 3 era Rui Dias de Goes criado de seu filho D. Fernando pai do Rei D. Manuel

14 Francisco de Macedo

14 Damião de Goes Cronista de El Rei D. Manuel

(Gayo, tit. MACEDOS, § 30 N 13).