Ruth Betty I Aragon-Angel (Vigil)

Pueblo, Pueblo, Colorado, USA

Is your surname Aragon-Angel (Vigil)?

Research the Aragon-Angel (Vigil) family

Ruth Betty I Aragon-Angel (Vigil)'s Geni Profile

Records for Ruth Aragon-Angel (Vigil)

284 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ruth Betty I Aragon-Angel (Vigil) (Vigil)

Also Known As: "Betty", "Ruthie", "Ruby"
Current Location:: Pueblo, Pueblo, Colorado, USA
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Redwing, Huerfano, Colorado, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lallo Vigil and Millie Vigil
Wife of <private> Angel
Mother of Mike Steven Aragon and Private User
Sister of Frank S Vigil; <private> Vigil; Emily Montez; Private User; Ted Vigil and 8 others

Occupation: Office Secretary
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Ruth Betty I Aragon-Angel (Vigil)

I married Francisco E. Aragon on August 27th, 1966 out of that marriage union was born Mike and Paul Aragon. We were divorced in 1984, and was single for 12 years, living in Denver, CO. I married Joe Louie Angel on April 24,2004 now live inPueblo. I have 1 grandson who is 10 years old, and is a joy to our family. In the year 2000 I was baptized in water ,in Brighton, CO, and accepted Jesus Christ as my saviour, and try to live one day at a time in serving ,and living a good life. Family is very important to me. I am so blessed to have so many family members. On February 17,2010 I was so blessed with twin Grandsons Max and Luke Aragon. Proud parents Mike and Jennifer Aragon. They are awesome, and growing so quickly I'm thrilled to have 3 grandsons that I love so much and enjoying. Thank you JESUS, and of course Mike and Jen.............

whoo hoo!!!!!